Waterford, VT to Boston, MA: Vermont, New Hampshire and Massachusetts
Weather as of 5:22 pm MT, updated every 20 minutes.
Now 45°F, dry · no alerts
All Vermont I-93 cameras → Vermont mountain weather on SnowGrabber →
Littleton to Salem
Now 44–47°F, dry · no alerts
Passes: Franconia Notch (1,765 ft)
All New Hampshire I-93 cameras → New Hampshire mountain weather on SnowGrabber →
Somerville to Boston
Now 46–47°F, dry · no alerts
All Massachusetts I-93 cameras → Massachusetts mountain weather on SnowGrabber →
| Camera | MM | Elev. | Now | Temp | Wind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WaterfordWaterford, VT | 1,283 ft | Clear | 45°F | 9 mph | |
| LittletonLittleton, NH | 130.4 | 860 ft | Clear | 45°F | 1 mph |
| Sugar HillSugar Hill, NH | 117.6 | 928 ft | Clear | 47°F | 5 mph |
| Lincoln MM 108.2Lincoln, NH | 108.2 | 1,765 ft | Clear | 45°F | 14 mph |
| Lincoln MM 105.6Lincoln, NH | 105.6 | 1,476 ft | Clear | 44°F | 4 mph |
| Lincoln MM 102.6Lincoln, NH | 102.6 | 899 ft | Clear | 46°F | 2 mph |
| Woodstock MM 99.6Woodstock, NH | 99.6 | 784 ft | Clear | 46°F | 2 mph |
| Woodstock MM 95.9Woodstock, NH | 95.9 | 676 ft | Clear | 46°F | 0 mph |
| CamptonCampton, NH | 86.8 | 587 ft | Clear | 47°F | 5 mph |
| AshlandAshland, NH | 76.2 | 620 ft | Clear | 46°F | 2 mph |
| New HamptonNew Hampton, NH | 70.6 | 548 ft | Clear | 47°F | 2 mph |
| Sanbornton MM 61.1Sanbornton, NH | 61.1 | 722 ft | Clear | 46°F | 5–11 mph |
| Sanbornton MM 60Sanbornton, NH | 60 | 732 ft | Clear | 46°F | 5–11 mph |
| Northfield MM 56.6Northfield, NH | 56.6 | 522 ft | Clear | 46°F | 3–9 mph |
| Northfield MM 50.8Northfield, NH | 50.8 | 574 ft | Clear | 47°F | 7 mph |
| Concord MM 39.1Concord, NH | 39.1 | 240 ft | Clear | 46°F | 3 mph |
| Bow MM 33.4Bow, NH | 33.4 | 446 ft | Clear | 46°F | 5 mph |
| Hooksett MM 27.8, southbound, looking northHooksett, NH | 27.8 | 269 ft | Clear | 46°F | 3 mph |
| Manchester MM 19.5Manchester, NH | 19.5 | 266 ft | Clear | 47°F | 3–9 mph |
| Londonderry MM 15.3Londonderry, NH | 15.3 | 331 ft | Clear | 47°F | 5 mph |
| Windham MM 8.5Windham, NH | 8.5 | 384 ft | Clear | 46°F | 5 mph |
| Salem MM 0.9, northbound, looking northSalem, NH | 0.9 | 125 ft | Clear | 47°F | 5 mph |
| Exit 20Somerville, MA | 20.3 | 16 ft | Clear | 46°F | 5 mph |
| Zakim BridgeBoston, MA | 18.6 | 20 ft | Clear | 46°F | 6 mph |
| Savin HillBoston, MA | 13.5 | 23 ft | Clear | 47°F | 7 mph |